This category is for migrants wishing to make substantial investments in the United Kingdom.
If successful the applicant will be granted Entry Clearance for an initial period of 3 years.
An applicant can apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain in this category after a period of 5 years.
However, following recent Government announcements allowing accelerated route to settlement in this category, contact us to see whether you are eligible to apply.

Why us? In your Tier 1 Investor Visa Matter

  • Extremely high success rate in these types of cases
  • Fixed fees so you stay in control
  • Handled hundreds of matters successfully
  • Wealth of experience and knowledge as to the best way forward for you and your family.
  • Direct access to qualified solicitors – with in-depth experience
  • Specialist solicitors who can get the application right the first time
  • Succeeded in complex cases where others have failed. This can include a situation where the foreign national has a complex immigration history or the refusal involves a re-entry ban of 1, 5 or 10 years
  • Consultation with a specialist solicitor to assess your eligibility, avoid disappointment and wasted fees.

 

Call now to speak to an Immigration Specialist on 0161 795 4195 or complete our Online Form.

Access Me Now!