This category is for migrants wishing to make substantial investments in the United Kingdom.
If successful the applicant will be granted Entry Clearance for an initial period of 3 years.
An applicant can apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain in this category after a period of 5 years.
However, following recent Government announcements allowing accelerated route to settlement in this category, contact us to see whether you are eligible to apply.

Why us? In your Tier 1 Investor Visa Matter

  • Extremely high success rate in these types of cases
  • Fixed fees so you stay in control
  • Handled hundreds of matters successfully
  • Wealth of experience and knowledge as to the best way forward for you and your family.
  • Direct access to qualified solicitors – with in-depth experience
  • Specialist solicitors who can get the application right the first time
  • Succeeded in complex cases where others have failed. This can include a situation where the foreign national has a complex immigration history or the refusal involves a re-entry ban of 1, 5 or 10 years
  • Consultation with a specialist solicitor to assess your eligibility, avoid disappointment and wasted fees.

 

Call now to speak to an Immigration Specialist on 0161 795 4195 or complete our Online Form.